• 신제품
  • 유선망 전송용
  • 무선망용
  • 광가입자용

New Product

40Gb/s CFP

Features

∙ Supports 40G Ethernet and OTU3 applications up to 10Km/40Km/80Km SMF Link
     - 10km : 4 channels CWDM DFB Laser & PIN-PD Receiver
     - 40km : 4 channels CWDM DFB Laser & APD Receiver
     - 80km : 4 channels DWDM EML Laser & APD Receiver
∙ 148PIN CFP MSA compliant connector
∙ XLAUI electrical interface with IEEE802.3ba
∙ CFP MSA MDIO IEEE802.3 compliant manage interface
∙ Hot pluggable CFP Form Factor
∙ Single 3.3V power supply
∙ Commercial case temperature[°C]: 0 to 70
∙ RoHS compliant

Applications

∙ 40GE Enterprise switches & routers
∙ Data Centers
∙ Other high-speed data connections